Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
West Haven Public School
780-986-5991

Staff Contacts

West Haven Public School Staff

Administration

Raymond Cable

Principal

Email

Justin Klaassen

Assistant Principal

Email

Sandy Musteca

Head Secretary

Email

Shelley Hawkins

Secretary

Email

Joanne Fitzsimmons

Accounting Secretary

Email

Tobey Morris

Secretary

Email

Counselling and Learning Support

Rob Froland

Counsellor

Email

Deb Schmidt

Learning Support Teacher - Inclusion

Email

Teachers

Cayley Stewart

Kindergarten

Email

Amy Brenneis

Kindergarten

Email

Jennifer Adante

Grade One

Email

Kirby Fecho

Grade One

Email

Natasha Yanitski

Grade One

Email

Heather Ferguson

Grade Two

Email

Tamara Jabs

Grade Two and Learning Support Teacher Div 1

Email

Tailor Pedersen

Grade Two

Email

Kayla Anderson

Grade Three

Email

Neil Latter

Grade Three

Email

Trevor Henderson

Grade Four

Email Link

Kathryn Lavoie

Grade Four and Learning Support Teacher Div 2

Email

Amanda Maver

Grade Four

Email

Sheena Edginton

Grade Five

Email

Fallon Middlemiss

Grade Five

Email

Kyle Porter

Grade Five

Email

Kelsey Loose

Grade Six and FSL

Email

Tracy Mosicki

Grade Six

Email

Kiersten Rasmusson

Grade Six

Email

Jake Hendrickson

Junior High - Grade Seven and Learning Support Teacher Div 3

Email

Steffany Hoffman

Junior High - Grade Seven

Email

Isaac Schnell

Junior High - Grade Seven

Email

Laura Wringe

Junior High - Grade Seven

Email

Mike Berg

Junior High - Grade Eight

Email

David Froland

Junior High - Grade Eight

Email

Adam Hay

Junior High - Grade Eight

Email

Melissa Ellsworth

Junior High - Grade Nine

Email

Robyn Fenske

Junior High - Grade Nine

Email

Megan Pezderic

Junior High - Grade Nine

Email

Noel Rinsky

PE Specialist

Email

Sherri Greene

Music Specialist Div 1

Email

Jordan Johnson

Music Specialist Div 2

Email

Addie Hobbins

Grade Two and Grade Four

Email

Educational Assistants

Sheila Ankerstein

Librarian/EA

Email

Amanda Barnett

Educational Assistant

Ashleigh Bogath

Educational Assistant

Andrea Desrosiers

Educational Assistant

Martha Fehr

Educational Assistant

Natalie Hiebert

Educational Assistant

Linda Hirssone

Educational Assistant

Denise Jakubowski

Educational Assistant

Jennifer Jenkins

Educational Assistant

Jessica Lemon

Educational Assistant

Dawn Lesage

Educational Assistant

Judy Lewis

Educational Assistant

Karrie Lull

Educational Assistant

Sherri Morrissey

Educational Assistant

Sue Prazak

Educational Assistant

Tracy Reid

Educational Assistant

Joyce vanBruinessen

Educational Assistant

Ivon Villagra

Educational Assistant

April Volk

Educational Assistant

Natasha Warnock

Educational Assistant

Jennifer Zimmer

Educational Assistant

Paige Pezderic

Educational Assistant

Jen De Groot

Educational Assistant

Sue Faraschuk

Educational Assistant

Custodians

Mike Unger

Head Custodian

Ed Sawchuck

Custodian

Francisco Tulang

Custodian