Black Gold School Division
West Haven Public School
780-986-5991

Staff Contacts

West Haven Public School Staff

Administration

Raymond Cable

Principal

Email

Rob Froland

Assistant Principal

Email

Admin

Sandy Musteca

Head Secretary

Email

Shelley Hawkins

Secretary

Email

Joanne Fitzsimmons

Accounting Secretary

Email

Tobey Morris

Secretary

Email

Counselling and Learning Support

Cindy Christou

Counsellor

Email

Deb Schmidt

Learning Support Teacher - Inclusion

Email

Danielle Kirton

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Teachers

Cayley Stewart

Kindergarten

Email

Jennifer Carberry

Grade One

Email

Kirby Fecho

Grade One

Email

Natasha Yanitski

Grade One

Email

Heather Ferguson

Grade Two

Email

Tamara Jabs

Grade Two

Email

Tailor Pedersen

Grade Three

Email

Kayla Anderson

Grade Three

Email

Trevor Henderson

Grade Four

Email Link

Amanda Maver

Grade Four

Email

Ed Childs

Grade Five

Email

Sheena Edginton

Grade Five

Email

Kelsey Loose

Grade Six and FSL

Email

Kiersten Rasmusson

Grade Six

Email

Travis Hunt

Junior High - Grade 7

Email

Jake Hendrickson

Junior High - Grade Seven

Email

Kyle Porter

Junior High - Grade Seven

Email

Laura Wringe

Junior High - Grade Seven

Email

David Froland

Junior High - Grade Eight

Email

Adam Hay

Junior High - Grade Eight

Email

Brett Jakubec

Junior High - Grade Eight

Email

Robyn Fenske

Junior High - Grade Nine

Email

Christina Kruse

Junior High - Grade Nine

Email

Megan Pezderic

Junior High - Grade Nine

Email

Noel Rinsky

PE Specialist

Email

Sherri Greene

Music Specialist Div 1

Email

Jordan Johnson

Music Specialist Div 2

Email

Distance Learning

Denise Harrison

Distance Learning Assistant Principal

Email

Rhys Hadfield

Distance Learning

Email

Neil Latter

Distance Learning

Email

Kathryn Lavoie

Distance Learning

Email

Kate Myszkowski

Distance Learning

Email

Educational Assistants

Sheila Ankerstein

Librarian/EA

Email

Andrea Desrosiers

Educational Assistant

Martha Fehr

Educational Assistant

Linda Hirssone

Educational Assistant

Denise Jakubowski

Educational Assistant

Jennifer Jenkins

Educational Assistant

Dawn Lesage

Educational Assistant

Judy Lewis

Educational Assistant

Karrie Lull

Educational Assistant

Sherri Morrissey

Educational Assistant

Sue Prazak

Educational Assistant

Tracy Reid

Educational Assistant

Joyce vanBruinessen

Educational Assistant

Ivon Villagra

Educational Assistant

April Volk

Educational Assistant

Natasha Warnock

Educational Assistant

Jennifer Zimmer

Educational Assistant

Custodians

Kelsey Lacey

Head Custodian

John Dolor

Custodian

Ed Sawchuck

Custodian

Francisco Tulang

Custodian